Sunday, November 26, 2006

Christmassy mood

Found this video on YouTube (did I mention I love this site?) and it is a combination of my two favorite things- Clay and Christmas. Hey, give me credit- I'm not the Clay addict I used to be. I love this song and typed it in and this came up. Could not resist. I love to make my dad groan.



Sooooo....It's kind of late and I am so not ready to go back to school tomorrow. I hate when Vacation is over. It is such a bummer. I get my rough draft back tomorrow. So not ready to go back. Not a whole lot to update on and its not like you guys give me any signs that you read me anyway. *cough*hint*cough* So to torture you guys, here's another Clay Christmas song.


4 comments:

Liz said...

If I comment, will you keep Clay to yourself? :) lol

Jewel said...

I kinda sorta like Clay, but I'm not CRAZY about him. How about Josh Groban?? And I DO come by your blog every day....well, most every day, even if I don't comment! I'm glad to hear that you had just a good Thanksgiving Becky! And a restful one, too.! What is Thanksgiving without naps??? *grin*

Rebecca said...

Liz- Funny, Dad said that same thing today. only without the comments. haha

Sis.Jewel- I don't think I would have survived without those naps. It took me probably 3 days to recover from that all nighter. But the baby is ok so I'm cool with it.

Cherie said...

Aww...that is so purtty! Are you going to sing this in church? :o)

If I didn't like Clay so much, I'd have never waited on this download on dial-up (couldn't get the other clip to come up for me yet, so haven't had a listen...maybe you could sing it for me instead?) :O)

For those who aren't as *keen* about Clay and me and the "geek girl" here LOL...don't kill the messenger, just enjoy the message!
:-}